Committee Members

Committee Members

2020/2021 GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
 NameCompanyDesignation
LeaderMr Andy Lee Kuan MinJohnson & JohnsonDirector Government Affairs - J&J Msia/Spore
Co-LeaderMr Samuel Pooranakaran CochlearDirector
MemberMr HT EowAbbottManaging Director
MemberMs Miang TanakasemsubAlconRegional RA & GA Head, Asia Pacific
MemberMr Hitendra JoshiB. Braun Head of Gov. Affairs, Asia Pacific
MemberMr Ashok PerumalB. Braun Manager, Gov. Affairs
MemberMr George KazziBaxter HealthcareGeneral Manager
MemberMr Dave MitchellBoston ScientificVice President
MemberMr Michel Van CrombruggeParamitCountry Manager
MemberMr Mark ArthunSmith & NephewManaging Director
MemberMr John WardSteripackManaging Director
MemberDr Yuma KonishiTexchem Life SciencesManaging Director
MemberMr Jason NgUWHMOperating Manager
2020/2021 REGULATORY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
 NameCompanyDesignation
LeaderDato’ Dr Haminnuddin Hj. Abdul HamidIdeal HealthcareCEO
Co-LeaderMs Grace WongJohnson & JohnsonRegulatory Affairs Manager (RA Lead for Medical Device Sector)
MemberMs Chuah Chiew Teng3MSenior Regulatory Affairs Manager
MemberMs Mandy TamAlconRA Manager (Vision Care
MemberMs Ng Yoke YinAnsellSr RA Manager
MemberMs Quek Lang FahB. BraunHead of RA
MemberMs Jaclyn TeohBaxterRA Manager
MemberMr Vishnu Shankar VyasDupontRegulatory and Standards Leader- ASEAN/ India
MemberMs Chloe TeohFreseniusRA Manager
MemberMs Cheng Chin YeeHaemoneticsSenior Regulatory Affairs Specialist
MemberMs Queenie LeeKLS MartinQA/RA Manager
MemberMs Katrina ChngKobayashiRA Executive
MemberMs YY LeeMedtronicMalaysia RA Lead
MemberMr Jason NgUHWMOperating Manager
2020/2021 TALENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
 NameCompanyDesignation
LeaderMr Dave MitchellBoston ScientificVice President and General Manager
Co-LeaderMs Tan Lin ImTeleflexHR Director, APAC
MemberMs Alice TanAmbuHR Manager
MemberMs Kellie KuehB. BraunHead of Learning & Development,
APAC
MemberMs Thelagasvari SevarajaB. BraunHead of Learning & Development,
Penang
MemberMr Samuel PooranakaranCochlearDirector
MemberMr Eng Boon SeeDuPontBusiness Development Manager
MemberMs Tam
Poh Yih
FreseniusHR Manager
MemberMr Andrew AnthonyITL Asia PacificGroup HR Manager
MemberMs Katrina ChngKobayashiRA Executive
MemberMs Suriati Abdul SamadParamitHR Manager
MemberMs Cynthia
Ooi
TexchemChief HR Officer
2020/2021 OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE COMMITTEE
 NameCompanyDesignation
LeaderMr Michel Van Crombrugge ParamitCountry Manager
Co-LeaderMr Christoph MuellerB.BraunSenior Vice President Operations Asia Pacific and Head of CoE IV Access at B. Braun Group
MemberMr Khor Siek MengAnsellSenior Director, QA
MemberMr Christian StarkB. BraunVP Operations (Head of Metal & Aesculap Plant)
MemberDato’ Hans Peter BrennerKLS MartinCEO
MemberMs Katrina ChngKobayashiRA Executive
MemberMr Zulmahilan Setapa@MustaphaMediproOperation Senior Manager
MemberMr Tai Kwai FungMedtronicSr Supply Chain Program Manager
MemberMr Mark ArthunSmith & NephewManaging Director
MemberMr Jason NgUHWNOperating Manager
2020/2021 MEMBERSHIP & INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

CommitteeNameCompanyDesignation
LeaderDr Yuma KonishiTexchem Managing Director
Co-LeaderMr John WardSteriPack AsiaGroup Commercial Operations Director
MemberMr Michael H’ngAllen HealthcareManaging Director
MemberMs Michelle NgAmbuSr Procurement Manager
MemberMr Lee Ching KoayKLS MartinHead of Supply Chain
MemberMr Zulmahilan Setapa@MustaphaMediproOperation Senior Manager
MemberMr Max LeeProfessional Tools & Dies Managing Director
MemberMr TY AngTeleflexHead of Manufacturing, APAC
MemberMr Mason GohTexchem COO